Honours


Cornwall Schools'


Football Association

Centeart


Roll of Honour

2018/19


ESFA Small schools - Mousehole

ESFA Large schools - Newquay

ESFA Girls - Wadebridge

Centenary Shield




SCHOOLS' ROLLS OF HONOUR


MILLER SHIELD WINNERS


Roche C.P.  1959

St Dennis  1960

Indian Queens  1961

St Dennis  1962

Indian Queens  1963

Indian Queens  1964

Padstow C.P.  1965

St Dennis & Indian Queens C.P.  1966

Camelford  1967

Portleven & St Stephen’s Launceston  1969

Roche C.P.  1971

Cubert C.P.  1973

Cubert C.P.  1974

Indian Queens  1975

Roche C.P. School  1976

Treverbyn C.P. School  1977

Biscovey  1978

St Mary’s School  1979

Goonhavern C.P. School  1980

Roche C.P. School  1981

Goonhavern C.P. School & Roche C.P. School 1982

Roche  1983

St Stephen C.P. School  1984

Penpol C.P. Hayle  1985

Pensilva C.P.  1986

St Martins C.E. Liskeard  1987

St Uny School  1988

Penpol School  1989

St Uny School  1990

St Dennis Junior School  1991

Goonhavern C.P. School  1992

The Bishops Newquay  1993

The Bishops Newquay  1994

St Agnes C.P. School  1995

Sandy Hill School  1996

Sandy Hill School  1997

St Hilary C.P. School  1998

Goonhavern C.P. School  1999

St Dennis C.P. School  2000

Lanner C.P. School  2002

Kea 2003

Porthleven School  2004

Porthleven School  2005

St Hilary School  2006

Charlestown  2007

St Marys 2008

Sandy Hill School  2009

Sandy Hill Academy  2010

Probus C.P. School  2011

Probus C.P. School  2012

Sandy Hill Academy  2013

Sandy Hill Academy 2014

Sandy Hill Academy 2015

St Hiliay 2016



                                                                             


BROAD SHIELD WINNERS


Gorran C P                      1973/4

St Merryn                         1974/5

St Merryn                         1975/6

Dobwalls                          1976/7

Four Lanes C P               1977/8

Four Lanes C P               1978/9

St Newlyn East                1979/80

Mount Hawke                  1980/1

Rowan C P School ?       1981/2

Four Lanes C P               1982/3

Stithney                           1983/4

St Merryn                        1984/5

Lostwithiel                      1988/9

Calstock                          1989/90

Stoke Climsland             1990/1

St Breward                      1991/2

St Breward                      1992/3

St Breward                      1993/4

Halwin                             1994/5

Mousehole                    1995/96

Gwinear C P                   1996/7

Mabe                               1997/8

Mousehole                     1999/00

Mousehole                      2000/01

Fourlanesend                2000/02

Altarnun                         2002/3

Probus                            2003/4

Probus                            2004

Mylor Bridge                 2005/06

Mullion                         2006/07

Tregoney                        2007/8

Mount Hawke                2008/09

Gulval & Perranporth    2009/10

Mevagissey                    2010/11

Mevagissey                    2011/12

Mevagissey                    2012/13

Nancledra                      2013/14

Tregony School            2014/2015

Mousehole 2016




                                                                                   


CENTENARY SHIELD WINNERS


Altarnun School                       2004/05

St Issey School                        2005/06

Leedstown School                   2006/07

Shortlanesend School             2007/08

Trenode School                        2008/09

Goads Green School                2009/10

Mousehole/Veryan - shared  2010/2011

St Erme with Trispen School   2011/12

St Erme with Trispen School   2012/13

Mevagissey School              2013/2014

Mousehole School               2014/2015

Nancledra 2016


                                                                               


DIAMOND SHIELD WINNERS

(Large Schools only)


1949 Camelford

1950 St.Dennis

1951 Queens

1952 Marazion

1953 Roche

1954 Biscovey

1955 Treverbyn

1956 Whitemoor

1957 Roche

1958 Treverbyn

1959 Treverbyn

1960

1961 Nanpean

1962

1963 Mt.Charles

1964 Mt.Charles

1965 Mt.Charles

1966 Carclaze

1967 Wellington Terrace

1968 Mt.Charles

1969 Mt.Charles

1970 Mt.Charles

1971 Mt.Charles

1972 Mt.Charles

1973

1974

1975 Mt.Charles

1976 Mt.Charles

1977 St.Mewan

1978 Mt.Charles

1979 Newquay

1980 St.Petrocs

1981 Wadebridge

1982 Wadebridge

1983 Wadebridge

1984 Wadebridge

1985 St.Mewan

1986 Carbeile

1987 Mt.Charles

1988 St.Ives

1989 Carbeile

1990 Newquay

1991 St.Ives

1992 Carbeile

1993 St.Mewan

1994 Carbeile

1995 St.Mewan

1996 St.Mewan

1997 Carbeile

1998 Carbeile

1999  Carbeile

2000 Newquay

2001 (Foot & Mouth)

2002 Mt.Charles

2003 Carclaze

2004 Newquay

2005 Archbishop Benson

2006 Newquay/Treloweth - shared

2007 St.Stephens

2008 Bodriggy

2009 Trewirgie

2010 Burraton & Archbishop Benson

2011 St.Mewan

2012 St.Mewan

2013 Trewirgie

2014 Newquay Junior

2015 Achbishop Benson

Carclaze 2016

                                                                                     


ROSEWARNE SHIELD WINNERS


(Open to ALL Cornish Primary Schools)


1931 Port Isaac

1932 Polruan

1933 Camelford

1934 Whitemoor

1935 Bugle

1936 Landrake

1937

1938 Mylor / St.Teath

1939 Mevagissey

1949 Lescudjack

1950 Fourlanesend

1951 Looe

1952 Bosvigo / Looe

1953 Newquay

1954 Newquay

1955 Roche / Porthleven

1956 Fowey

1957 Carbeile

1958 Nanpean

1959 Wadebridge

1960 Carclaze

1961 Carclaze

1962 Mt.Charles

1963 Mt.Charles

1964 St.Dennis

1965 Mt.Charles

1966 Carclaze

1967 Wellington Terrace

1968 Mt.Charles

1969 Camelford

1970

1971 Trevisker

1972 Wadebridge

1973 Saltash

1974 Saltash

1975 Carbeile

1976 Carbeile

1977 Wadebridge

1978 St.Mewan

1979 Mt.Charles

1980 Trewirgie

1981 Wadebridge

1982 Wadebridge

1983 Wadebridge

1984 Beacon

1985 Penpol 

1986 Pensilva

1987 Mt.Charles

1988 Newquay

1989 Newquay

1990 St.Uny’s 

1991 Tolcarne

1992 Carbeile

1993 St.Mewan

1994 Carclaze

1995 St.Mewan

1996 St.Mewan

1997 Burraton

1998 Carbeile

1999 Burraton

2000 St.Stephens

2001 (foot & mouth)

2002 Newquay

2003 Mt.Charles

2004 St.Stephens

2005 Carbeile

2006 St.Hilary

2007 Penpol

2008 Penpol

2009 St.Hilary &

Sandy Hill

2010 Burraton & St.Hilary

2011 St.Mewan

2012 Probus

2013 Trewirgie

2014 Newquay Junior

2015 St Petrocs

Alverton 2016



GIRLS SHIELD


2015 Archbishop Benson

2016 Sandy Hill



               


                                           



National Inter- Association U13 Cup Final

West Cornwall Schools 2 - 0 Liverpool Schools

at Hereford FC


Copyright cornwallsfa.co.uk 2013                                       Web design & build   -    David Eastlake