Home

 

Cornwall Schools'

 

Football Association

Welcome to the Cornwall Schools’ Football Association website.

 

 

The site contains contact details for the officers of the Association, competition rules and draws for both primary and secondary comps, contact details of schools and a roll of honour.

Would schools please send in results to the competition organisers via email or phone so that the website can be updated and you can follow the progress of the various competitions.

LATEST NEWS

Congratulations to the following for reaching the next stage of the International Trials.

U15 Girls - Beth Ireland

U18 Boys - Sam Pickup, George Tucker and Alex Wharton

 

Primary Competition Finals

Dates and Venues

Congrats to St. Mewan, Biscovey and Carclaze who qualified from the mid-Cornwall ESFA Large schools tournament.

Congrats to Mt. Hawke and St. Breock who qualified from the North Cornwall tournament.

Congrats to Truro LA who defeated Grampound Rd 4-3 on penalties in the final of the ESFA Small schools tournament and will represent Cornwall in the Regional finals in April.

ESFA Revised Dates

West qualifier - Fri, Nov 3rd at Mts Bay 9am - 1pm.

Open County finals - Fri, 17th Nov at Biscovey 1.30pm - 4.30pm

Open Girls finals - Fri, Nov24th at Penryn College 10am - 1pm

Centenary Shield - Tues, March 20th - Mousehole AFC

Miller/T. Broad Shields - Wed, April 25th at Grampound Road.

Diamond/Girls Shields - Wed, May 2nd at Grampound Road.

Rosewarne Finals - Thurs, May 10th at Grampound Road.

 

Secondary Competition Finals.

Dates and Venues

ESFA U12 Boys - Fri, Nov 10th at Truro.

ESFA Girls - Fri, Nov 17th at Truro.

U16 Boys/Girls - Thurs, Jan 25th at Cornwall College.

U13/U15 - Thurs, April 19th at St. Blazey.

U12 Girls/ U 12 Boys/ U14 - Tues, April24th at Wadebridge.

U14 Girls/U18 LC - Thurs, April 26th at Bodmin.

U18 RC R - Tues, May 1st at Bodmin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright cornwallsfa.co.uk 2013 Web design & build - David Eastlake