Honours

 

Cornwall Schools'

 

Football Association

 

SCHOOLS' ROLLS OF HONOUR

 

MILLER SHIELD WINNERS

 

Roche C.P. 1959

St Dennis 1960

Indian Queens 1961

St Dennis 1962

Indian Queens 1963

Indian Queens 1964

Padstow C.P. 1965

St Dennis & Indian Queens C.P. 1966

Camelford 1967

Portleven & St Stephen’s Launceston 1969

Roche C.P. 1971

Cubert C.P. 1973

Cubert C.P. 1974

Indian Queens 1975

Roche C.P. School 1976

Treverbyn C.P. School 1977

Biscovey 1978

St Mary’s School 1979

Goonhavern C.P. School 1980

Roche C.P. School 1981

Goonhavern C.P. School & Roche C.P. School 1982

Roche 1983

St Stephen C.P. School 1984

Penpol C.P. Hayle 1985

Pensilva C.P. 1986

St Martins C.E. Liskeard 1987

St Uny School 1988

Penpol School 1989

St Uny School 1990

St Dennis Junior School 1991

Goonhavern C.P. School 1992

The Bishops Newquay 1993

The Bishops Newquay 1994

St Agnes C.P. School 1995

Sandy Hill School 1996

Sandy Hill School 1997

St Hilary C.P. School 1998

Goonhavern C.P. School 1999

St Dennis C.P. School 2000

Lanner C.P. School 2002

Kea 2003

Porthleven School 2004

Porthleven School 2005

St Hilary School 2006

Charlestown 2007

St Marys 2008

Sandy Hill School 2009

Sandy Hill Academy 2010

Probus C.P. School 2011

Probus C.P. School 2012

Sandy Hill Academy 2013

Sandy Hill Academy 2014

Sandy Hill Academy 2015

St Hiliay 2016

 

 

 

BROAD SHIELD WINNERS

 

Gorran C P 1973/4

St Merryn 1974/5

St Merryn 1975/6

Dobwalls 1976/7

Four Lanes C P 1977/8

Four Lanes C P 1978/9

St Newlyn East 1979/80

Mount Hawke 1980/1

Rowan C P School ? 1981/2

Four Lanes C P 1982/3

Stithney 1983/4

St Merryn 1984/5

Lostwithiel 1988/9

Calstock 1989/90

Stoke Climsland 1990/1

St Breward 1991/2

St Breward 1992/3

St Breward 1993/4

Halwin 1994/5

Mousehole 1995/96

Gwinear C P 1996/7

Mabe 1997/8

Mousehole 1999/00

Mousehole 2000/01

Fourlanesend 2000/02

Altarnun 2002/3

Probus 2003/4

Probus 2004

Mylor Bridge 2005/06

Mullion 2006/07

Tregoney 2007/8

Mount Hawke 2008/09

Gulval & Perranporth 2009/10

Mevagissey 2010/11

Mevagissey 2011/12

Mevagissey 2012/13

Nancledra 2013/14

Tregony School 2014/2015

Mousehole 2016

 

 

 

 

CENTENARY SHIELD WINNERS

 

Altarnun School 2004/05

St Issey School 2005/06

Leedstown School 2006/07

Shortlanesend School 2007/08

Trenode School 2008/09

Goads Green School 2009/10

Mousehole/Veryan - shared 2010/2011

St Erme with Trispen School 2011/12

St Erme with Trispen School 2012/13

Mevagissey School 2013/2014

Mousehole School 2014/2015

Nancledra 2016

 

 

DIAMOND SHIELD WINNERS

(Large Schools only)

 

1949 Camelford

1950 St.Dennis

1951 Queens

1952 Marazion

1953 Roche

1954 Biscovey

1955 Treverbyn

1956 Whitemoor

1957 Roche

1958 Treverbyn

1959 Treverbyn

1960

1961 Nanpean

1962

1963 Mt.Charles

1964 Mt.Charles

1965 Mt.Charles

1966 Carclaze

1967 Wellington Terrace

1968 Mt.Charles

1969 Mt.Charles

1970 Mt.Charles

1971 Mt.Charles

1972 Mt.Charles

1973

1974

1975 Mt.Charles

1976 Mt.Charles

1977 St.Mewan

1978 Mt.Charles

1979 Newquay

1980 St.Petrocs

1981 Wadebridge

1982 Wadebridge

1983 Wadebridge

1984 Wadebridge

1985 St.Mewan

1986 Carbeile

1987 Mt.Charles

1988 St.Ives

1989 Carbeile

1990 Newquay

1991 St.Ives

1992 Carbeile

1993 St.Mewan

1994 Carbeile

1995 St.Mewan

1996 St.Mewan

1997 Carbeile

1998 Carbeile

1999 Carbeile

2000 Newquay

2001 (Foot & Mouth)

2002 Mt.Charles

2003 Carclaze

2004 Newquay

2005 Archbishop Benson

2006 Newquay/Treloweth - shared

2007 St.Stephens

2008 Bodriggy

2009 Trewirgie

2010 Burraton & Archbishop Benson

2011 St.Mewan

2012 St.Mewan

2013 Trewirgie

2014 Newquay Junior

2015 Achbishop Benson

Carclaze 2016

 

ROSEWARNE SHIELD WINNERS

 

(Open to ALL Cornish Primary Schools)

 

1931 Port Isaac

1932 Polruan

1933 Camelford

1934 Whitemoor

1935 Bugle

1936 Landrake

1937

1938 Mylor / St.Teath

1939 Mevagissey

1949 Lescudjack

1950 Fourlanesend

1951 Looe

1952 Bosvigo / Looe

1953 Newquay

1954 Newquay

1955 Roche / Porthleven

1956 Fowey

1957 Carbeile

1958 Nanpean

1959 Wadebridge

1960 Carclaze

1961 Carclaze

1962 Mt.Charles

1963 Mt.Charles

1964 St.Dennis

1965 Mt.Charles

1966 Carclaze

1967 Wellington Terrace

1968 Mt.Charles

1969 Camelford

1970

1971 Trevisker

1972 Wadebridge

1973 Saltash

1974 Saltash

1975 Carbeile

1976 Carbeile

1977 Wadebridge

1978 St.Mewan

1979 Mt.Charles

1980 Trewirgie

1981 Wadebridge

1982 Wadebridge

1983 Wadebridge

1984 Beacon

1985 Penpol

1986 Pensilva

1987 Mt.Charles

1988 Newquay

1989 Newquay

1990 St.Uny’s

1991 Tolcarne

1992 Carbeile

1993 St.Mewan

1994 Carclaze

1995 St.Mewan

1996 St.Mewan

1997 Burraton

1998 Carbeile

1999 Burraton

2000 St.Stephens

2001 (foot & mouth)

2002 Newquay

2003 Mt.Charles

2004 St.Stephens

2005 Carbeile

2006 St.Hilary

2007 Penpol

2008 Penpol

2009 St.Hilary &

Sandy Hill

2010 Burraton & St.Hilary

2011 St.Mewan

2012 Probus

2013 Trewirgie

2014 Newquay Junior

2015 St Petrocs

Alverton 2016

 

 

GIRLS SHIELD

 

2015 Archbishop Benson

2016 Sandy Hill

 

 

 

 

 

National Inter- Association U13 Cup Final

West Cornwall Schools 2 - 0 Liverpool Schools

at Hereford FC

 

Copyright cornwallsfa.co.uk 2013 Web design & build - David Eastlake