Affiliated Schools

 

Cornwall Schools'

 

Football Association

 

Secondary & Tertiary

 

BODMIN COLLEGE

Lostwithiel Road, Bodmin, PL31 1DD.

Mr Grant Russell rg@bodmincollege.co.uk

01208 72114

Red

 

BUDEHAVEN COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Valley Road, Bude, EX23 8DQ.

Claire Gifford cg@budehaven.cornwall.sch.uk

01288 353271

Blue/Purple

 

BRANNEL SCHOOL

Rectory Road, St Stephen, St Austell, PL26 7RN

Mr Andy Harris aharris@brannel.com

01726 822485

 

CALLINGTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Launceston Road, Callington, PL17 8PJ

C. Mitchell cmitchell@callingtoncc.net

01579 386010

 

CAMBORNE SCIENCE & INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY

Cranberry Road, Camborne, TR14 7PP

F Rowles-Jane rowles-jane@camborne-comm-coll.cornwall.sch.uk

01209 712280

Red/Black/White

 

CAPE CORNWALL SCHOOL

Cape Cornwall Road, St Just, Penzance, TR19 7JX.

Mr Neil Gapp neilgapp@yahoo.co.uk

01736 788501

Sky Blue

 

FALMOUTH SCHOOL

Trescobeas Road, Falmouth, TR11 4LH.

Adam Hayward ahayward@falmouthschool.net

01326 372386

Blue & White

 

FOWEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Windmill, Fowey, PL23 1HE

S Horton shorton@fracademy.org.uk

Red & Black

 

HAYLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL

3 High Lanes, Hayle, TR27 4DN

Nathan Irons Nathan.irons@hayleacademy.net

01736 753009

Black/Gold

 

HELSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Church Hill, Helston, TR13 8NR

Mr Terry Richardson trichardson@helston.cornwall.sch.uk

01326 572685

Blue & Gold

 

HUMPHRY DAVY SCHOOL

Coombe Road, Penzance, TR18 2TG

Ryan Barnes rbarnes@humphry-davy.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 363559

White & Navy Blue

 

LAUNCESTON COLLEGE

Mr Paul Daymond stfpkd@launcestoncollege.org.uk

 

LISKEARD

Alex Mitchell almitchell@liskeard.cornwall.sch.uk

 

MOUNTS BAY ACADEMY

Boscathnoe Lane, Heamoor, Penzance, TR18 3R

Kevin Lawrence klawrence@mountsbay.org

01736 363240

Black

 

 

NEWQUAY TRETHERRAS SCHOOL

Trevenson Road, Newquay, TR7 3BH

Craig Richards clr@tretherras.net

01637 872080

Maroon & Sky Blue

 

NEWQUAY TREVIGLAS

A Nions fal@treviglas.cornwall.sch.uk

 

PENAIR SCHOOL

St Clement, Truro, TR1 1TN

Mr J Hocking jhocking@penair.cornwall.sch.uk

01872 274737

Blue & Red

 

PENRICE ACADEMY

Charlestown Road, St Austell

Mr Adam Jenkin ajenkin@penrice.org.uk

01726 72163

Black & Yellow

 

PENRYN COLLEGE

Kernick Road, Penryn, TR10 8PZ

Mr Jake Ash jash@penryn-college.cornwall.sch.uk

01326 372379

Red & Black

 

PENWITH COLLEGE

St Clare Street, Penzance,

Mr Matt George mattg@truro-penwith.ac.uk

01736 335039

Royal Blue & Black

POLTAIR SCHOOL

 

POOL ACADEMY

Church Road, Pool, Redruth

J Hosking jh@poolacademy.co.uk

01209 712220

Yellow & Black

 

POLTAIR SCHOOL

Trevarthian Road, St Austell

Paul Marshall pmarshall@poltair.cornwall.sch.uk

01726 874520

Green

 

REDRUTH SCHOOL

Tolgus Vean, Redruth

Mr Craig Bonds cbonds@redruth.cornwall.sch.uk

01209 203761

Red & Black

 

RICHARD LANDER SCHOOL

Higher Besore Road, Truro, TR3 6LT

Ross Parker rparker@richardlander.cornwall.sch.uk

01872 273750

Maroon & Black

 

SALTASH.NET COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Wearde Road, Saltash, PL12 4AY

Mr Rob Hawkins cosullivan@saltashcloud.net

01752 843715

Black & White / Red / Yellow

 

 

ST IVES SCHOOL

Higher Tregenna, St Ives, TR26 2BB

Matt Pound mpound@st-ives.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 795608

Yellow

 

 

THE ROSELAND COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Tregony, TR2 5SE

Mr Richard Avery ravery@theroseland.co.uk

01872 530675

Blue, Gold & Orange

 

TORPOINT COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Trevol Road, Torpoint, PL11 5PN

Mr Matt Evans evansm@torpoint.cornwall.sch.uk

01752 812511

NAVY BLUE

 

TRURO SCHOOL

Trennick Lane, Truro,

Mr Glynn Hooper gdh@truroschool.com

01872 272763

Blue

 

WADEBRIDGE SCHOOL

Gonvenna Hill, Wadebridge, PL27 6BU

Mr Dave Abiss dabbiss@wadebridge.cornwall.sch.uk

01208 812881

Yellow & Black

 

Primary

 

ALVERTON SCHOOL

Toltuff Crescent, Alverton, Penzance

Mr Mike Hammond mhammond@alverton.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 364087

Blue

 

 

ARCHBISHOP BENSON SCHOOL

Bodmin Road, Truro

Mr Mark Thomas mark.a.j.thomas@btinternet.com

01872 273185

Red

 

ANTHONY

Stephanie Allan nmatthews@stbarnabusmat.com

Navy

 

BISCOVEY ACADEMY

Lamellyn Road, Par, PL24 2DB

Andrew Butler andrew.butler@biscovey.org.uk

01726 812949

Navy blue

 

BISHOP BRONESCOMBE

Oliver Deadman oliver.deadman@celticcross.education

Blue

 

 

 

BODRIGGY ACADEMY

Humphry Davy Lane, Hayle, TR27 4DR

Steve Hunt stevehunt@bodriggy.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 752808

 

 

BOSVIGO

Chris Wallis head@bosvigo.cornwall.sch.uk

Sky Blue

 

BUDE

Liam Dart liam.dart@budeprimary.org

Black/Yellow

 

BURRATON CP SCHOOL

Fairmead Road, Saltash, PL12 4LT

secretary@burraton.cornwall.sch.uk

Nigel Tookey

01752 843019

Red & black

 

 

CARBEILE

Trevol Road, Torpoint PL11 2NH

Mr. Rockett mrockett@carbeile.cornwall.sch.uk

01752 812474

Green

 

 

 

CARCLAZE CP SCHOOL

St Pirans Close, St Austell, PL25 3TF

Jordon Dingle jdingle@carclazesch.org

01726 74194

Purple & white

 

 

CHARLESTOWN CP SCHOOL

Crinnis Road, Carlyon Bay, St. Austell, PL25 3PB

Mr Graig Bracher

cbracher@charlestown.cornwall.sch.uk

01726 812831

Red

 

CONNOR DOWNS ACADEMY

Mutton Hill, Connor Downs, Hayle.

Dan Kay dan.kay@iaspire.net

01736 753135

Navy blue

 

DELABOLE

Gwen Bosley gwen.bosley@iaspire.net

 

DOBWALLS

Matt Davies matt@dobwalls.cornwall.sch.uk

Red

 

FIVE ISLANDS

Adam May adammay@fiveislands.org

Blue/Yellow

 

 

FOWEY PRIMARY

Windmill,Fowey, PL23 1HH

Paul Trudgeon ptrudgeon@fowey-ji.cornwall.sch.uk

01726 832542

Blue and red stripes.

 

 

HEAMOOR CP SCHOOL

Bosvenna Way, Heamoor, Penzance

Danielle Kosker secretary@heamoor.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 364868

Maroon

 

 

MARAZION PRIMARY

School lane, Marazion

Mr Jenking secretary@marazion.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 710618

Blue

 

MAWGAN-IN-PYDAR

Jo Burt secretary@mawgan-in-pydar.org

Green/Black

 

 

MOUNT CHARLES SCHOOL

Morven Road, St. Austell, PL25 4PP

Rob Walters rwalters@mount-charlessch.org

01726 73911

Green/White hoops

 

MOUNT HAWKE ACADEMY

Rodda's Road, Mt Hawke, Truro, TR4 8BA

Rob Brandreth rob.brandreth@mounthawke.org

01209 890230 mob 07826232320

Blue

 

MOUSEHOLE PRIMARY

Foxes Lane, Mousehole, TR19 6AN

Chris Roynon head@mousehole.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 731427

Navy Blue

 

MARLBOROUGH(FALMOUTH)

Matt Swiggs matt@Marlborough.cornwall.sch.uk

Red

 

NANCLEDRA SCHOOL

Nancledra, Penzance, TR20 8NB

Mr Rick Gill head@nancledra.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 740409

Burgundy & White

 

 

NANSLOE ACADEMY

Bulwark Road, Helston

Matt Rapson secretary@nansloe.cornwall.sch.uk

01326 572966

Emerald & gold

 

NEWLYN

Phil Morley mrmorley@newlyn.cornwall.sch.uk

Red

 

 

NEWQUAY JUNIOR

Egdecumbe Avenue, Newquay, TR7 2NL

Chris Sullivan chris.sullivan@newquayjunior.net

01637 874543

Black & yellow

 

 

PARC EGLOS SCHOOL

Church Hill, Helston, TR13 8UP

Mr Christopher Powley cpowley@parc-eglos.cornwall.sch.uk

01326 572998

Gold & black

 

 

PENNOWETH CP SCHOOL

Drump Road, Redruth, TR15 1NA

M Williamson mwilliamson@pennoweth.cornwall.sch.uk

Blue/green

 

 

PONDHU PRIMARY

Penwinnick Road, St Austell, PL25 5DS

Mr Kevin Dawes kdawes@pondhu.cornwall.sch.uk

01726 74550

Blue &Yellow

 

PORTREATH CP SCHOOL

Shelley Gaunt

shellygaunt@hotmail.com

Blue/White

 

PROBUS CP SCHOOL

Steve Flack

steve.flack@probusschool.org.uk

Red

 

 

ROSKEAR PRIMARY & NURSARY SCHOOL

Roskear, Camborne, TR14 8DJ

Vicky Burlingham burlinghamv@roskear.cornwall.sch.uk

01209 714241

Blue/white or Black/white

 

SANDY HILL ACADEMY

Sandy Hill, St Austell, PL25 3AT

Jack Walker secretary@sandyhill.org.uk

Jo Williams

01726 75858

Black/yellow (girls) pink (boys)

 

 

SHORTLANESEND CP

Northey Close, Shortlanesend, Truro, TR4 9DA

Mark Easter mark.easter@shortlanesend.org.uk

01872 276372

Blue

 

 

ST BREOCK PRIMARY

Tremarren Road, Wadebridge

Mr James Ross james.ross@stbreock.org.uk

01208 815900

Purpl

 

ST DENNIS ACADEMY

Carne Hill, St Dennis, PL26 8AY.

Dan Roach office@stdennis.academy

Purple

 

ST. FRANCIS(FALMOUTH)

Chris Dove cdove@st-francis.cornwall.sch.uk

Green

 

ST HILARY

School Lane, St Hilary, Penzance, TR20 9DP.

Kelley Butcher head@st-hilary.cornwall.sch.uk

01736 763324

Red/black

 

ST ISSEY

Chris Parham cparham@st-issey.cornwall.sch.uk

Navy

 

 

ST IVES JUNIOR

Trenwith Burrows, St Ives, TR26 1DN

Alex Cooley a.cooley@stivesjunior.org.uk

01736 796202

Blue

 

ST. JUST

Andrew Kevern Andrew.kevern@st-just.cornwall.sch.uk

Blue/Black

 

 

 

ST MEWAN

St Austell, PL26 7DP

Matt Boynton mboynton@st-mewansch.org

01726 74887

Gold & Black

 

 

ST MICHAELS PRIMARY

Penberthy Road, Helston,

Adam Cuthbert cuthberthouse@gmail.com

01326 572386

Blue or white

 

ST MINVER

Mr Rickard liz.hall@st-minver.org

 

 

ST STEPHEN CHURCHTOWN PRIMARY

Creakanvose, St Stephen, St Austell, PL26 7NZ

Alex Stenhouse alex.stenhouse@ststephenchurchtown.org.uk

01726 822568

Blue & Yellow

 

ST UNY

Dan Kay dan.kay@iasire.net

Blue

 

 

TREWERGIE JUNIOR

Falmouth Road, Redruth,TR15 2QN

Matt Yates myates@tjschool.co.uk

01209 215238

Blue and white

 

 

TRELEIGH CP

Treleigh, Redruth, TR16 4AY

Steve Proctor sproctor@treleigh.cornwall.sch.uk

01209 216600

Yellow/black

 

TRELOWETH CP SCHOOL

Higher Broad Lane, Redruth TR15 3JL

P. Shaughnessy pshaughnessy@treloweth.cornwall.sch.uk

01209 216192

Red/black

 

TINTAGEL CP SCHOOL

Gwen Bosley gwen.bosley@iaspire.net

 

TRURO LEARNING ACADEMY

Albany Road, Malabar, Truro, TR1 3PQ

Rob Brandreath rob.brandreath@mounthawke.org

Navy blue

 

 

TRYTHALL CP SCHOOL

Matt Strevens head@trythall.cornwall.sch.uk

White

 

 

 

WADEBERIDGE PRIMARY ACADEMY

Gonvenna Hill, Wadebridge

Jonathon Langton jlandton@wadebridgeprimary.co.uk

01208 814560

Red

 

WINDMILL HILL

Andrew Terry at@andaras.org

Blue/Yellow

 

 

 

 

Primary and Secondary Schools' Contact Details

Copyright cornwallsfa.co.uk 2013 Web design & build - David Eastlake